In-PersonVirtual Tour

$ 549,900
Est. payment /mo
Active
360 JAMES STREET Chatham-kent (wallaceburg), ON N8A2N5
10,000 SqFt
UPDATED:
Key Details
Property Type Commercial
Listing Status Active
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 10000
Square Footage 10,000 sqft
Price per Sqft $54
Subdivision Wallaceburg
MLS® Listing ID X12847998
Property Description
What an opportunity to begin a new chapter in your investment portfolio. This Prime corner downtown location in Wallaceburg, Ontario overlooking the Thames is waiting for your ideas. With 6 commercial bays and an opportunity to add new apartment units in a desirable downtown location close to many amenities, your opportunity to establish a showpiece property is within reach. With addresses all around having been redeveloped this site can be the sparkling diamond. Properties included are 344 to 360 James Street along with 110 Duncan Street. The opportunities here are endless with a little work. Come view what can become the marquee location in downtown Wallaceburg. (id:24570)
Location
Province ON
Rooms
Kitchen 0.0