In-PersonVirtual Tour

$ 249,900
Est. payment /mo
Active
14 Churchill Avenue Trinity Bay North (catalina), NL A0C1J0
1 Bed
1 Bath
1,256 SqFt
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 1256
Square Footage 1,256 sqft
Price per Sqft $198
MLS® Listing ID 1295893
Bedrooms 1
Year Built 1960
Property Sub-Type Freehold
Property Description
Welcome to this beautifully renovated home in the heart of Catalina, thoughtfully updated from top to bottom and perfectly located just minutes from the harbour. Situated in the center of town and only a short drive to Bonavista, Port Rexton, and Trinity, this property offers both convenience and access to some of Newfoundland's most scenic coastal destinations. Step inside to a bright, open-concept living space where natural light fills the home, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere. The seamless flow between the kitchen, dining, and living areas makes it ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. Above, a charming loft-style bedroom overlooks the main living space, adding unique character and an airy, spacious feel. Outside, unwind in your private hot tub—perfect for relaxing after a day by the harbour or exploring nearby trails and communities. The property also features a small detached garage, offering additional storage or a great workspace. Previously operated as a highly successful Airbnb, this property presents an excellent income-generating opportunity or can be enjoyed as a full-time home, cozy getaway, or vacation retreat. With its full top-to-bottom renovation, stylish finishes, and versatile layout, this turnkey home truly has it all—comfort, charm, investment potential, and an unbeatable location. (id:24570)
Location
Province NL
Rooms
Kitchen 0.0
Extra Room 1 Second level 16x16 Primary Bedroom