In-PersonVirtual Tour

$ 1,398,900
Est. payment /mo
Active
1485 ALTONA ROAD Pickering (rougemount), ON L1V1M4
3 Beds
3 Baths
1,500 SqFt
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 1500 - 2000
Square Footage 1,500 sqft
Price per Sqft $932
Subdivision Rougemount
MLS® Listing ID E13020628
Bedrooms 3
Half Baths 1
Property Sub-Type Freehold
Property Description
A One-of-a-kind Location!!! This Nearly One-acre Property Presents Outstanding Development Potential In Highly Sought Out Rougement Community In Pickering.!! Spectacular Two Fully Serviced Lots In A Highly Desirable Location At Altona Road And Sheppard Avenue. The Severance Process Has Already Been Completed, With Only The PIN Registration Remaining, And More Than $60,000 In Development Expenses Have Been Covered-Offering Considerable Savings. The Property Also Includes An Existing Home With A Swimming Pool, Which Can Be Updated For Personal Living Or Used As A Rental Opportunity. Architectural Plans For Both Lots Are Included, Helping Streamline Your Next Steps. Whether You Decide To Build Your Dream Home Or Develop Both Parcels, Just Take Building Permit Away From Beginning Construction. Close To 401, Go Station, Public Transport. (id:24570)
Location
Province ON
Rooms
Kitchen 1.0
Extra Room 1 Ground level 6.71 m X 3.33 m Kitchen
Extra Room 2 Ground level 5.59 m X 4.44 m Family room
Attached Garage Yes
Total Parking Spaces 12
Garage Yes
Private Pool Yes
Building
Story 2
Sewer Sanitary sewer
Others
Ownership Freehold
Virtual Tour https://realfeedsolutions.com/vtour/1485AltonaRd/index_.php
NEARBY SCHOOL & BUSINESS
GET MORE INFORMATION