In-PersonVirtual Tour

$ 199,000
Est. payment /mo
Active
27 Main Road Trinity, NL A0C2S0
6 Beds
3 Baths
2,000 SqFt
UPDATED:
Key Details
Property Type Single Family Home
Sub Type Condo
Listing Status Active
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 2000
Square Footage 2,000 sqft
Price per Sqft $99
MLS® Listing ID 1296784
Bedrooms 6
Year Built 1979
Property Sub-Type Condo
Property Description
PRICED TO SELL! Investment opportunity in beautiful Trinity. This 3 unit property has been very well kept with a consistent rental income. Not far from all the amazing things Trinity has to offer, this property sits on a great flat lot with tons of parking. Each unit has two bedrooms open concept living room/Kitchen. Full 3 pc bath and laundry. The front unit is wheel chair accessible both outside and In. The hallways are wide and bedrooms large to be very accommodating. The potential is here to rent two units and live for very minimal cost. Trinity is a sought after town offering amazing tourism along with great dining options and world class hiking trails. The list goes on and on. (id:24570)
Location
Province NL
Rooms
Kitchen 3.0
Extra Room 1 Main level 4x8.7 Bath (# pieces 1-6)
Extra Room 2 Main level 11.6x8.7 Bedroom
Extra Room 3 Main level 11.6x11 Bedroom
Extra Room 4 Main level 26x11 Living room
Extra Room 5 Main level 14.8x10.10 Kitchen
Extra Room 6 Main level 7x5.2 Porch