In-PersonVirtual Tour

$ 499,800
Est. payment /mo
New
34332 MACLURE RD #20 Abbotsford, BC V2S7S8
2 Beds
1 Bath
1,179 SqFt
UPDATED:
Key Details
Property Type Single Family Home, Townhouse
Sub Type Townhouse
Listing Status Active
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 1179
Square Footage 1,179 sqft
Price per Sqft $423
MLS® Listing ID R3121178
Style Other
Bedrooms 2
Condo Fees $365/mo
Property Sub-Type Townhouse
Property Description
END UNIT in popular Immel Rdige. One level living in one of the best locations in the back corner of the complex with no units behind or one side. Nice floorplan recently painted, with newer kitchen counters, backsplash and sink and closet organizer in primary bdrm. Good sized laundry/storage room with an additional storage room off the stairs. Parking for 2 vehicles, 1 in garage and 1 additional space in the driveway. Newer H/W tank, complex roof (2021) and gutters (2022) Enjoy the summer evenings on 1 of 2 sundecks in the front or the back. Central location close to schools, parks and shopping. (id:24570)
Location
Province BC
Rooms
Kitchen 0.0
Interior
Heating ,
Fireplaces Number 1
Exterior
Parking Features Yes
Community Features Pets Allowed With Restrictions, Rentals Allowed
View Y/N No
Attached Garage No
Total Parking Spaces 2
Garage Yes
Private Pool No
Building
Sewer Sanitary sewer, Storm sewer
Architectural Style Other
Others
Ownership Strata
Virtual Tour https://www.cotala.com/86619
NEARBY SCHOOL & BUSINESS
GET MORE INFORMATION