In-PersonVirtual Tour

$ 565,000
Est. payment /mo
New
91 ST. LAWRENCE STREET E Madoc, ON K0K2K0
6 Beds
5 Baths
2,500 SqFt
UPDATED:
Key Details
Property Type Multi-Family
Listing Status Active
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 2500 - 3000
Square Footage 2,500 sqft
Price per Sqft $226
Subdivision Madoc
MLS® Listing ID X13112536
Bedrooms 6
Half Baths 1
Property Description
Impeccably maintained fourplex in the heart of Madoc offering exceptional flexibility and opportunity. With four individual units, this property is an excellent income-generating investment, while also presenting a unique option for multi-generational living or multiple first-time buyers looking to enter the market together. Whether you're seeking rental income, shared ownership, or a combination of both, the possibilities here are endless. Units 1-3 each feature 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom, and electric heat. Unit 4 offers 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, forced air gas heat and A/C, plus new flooring. Each unit has its own separate entrance, individual hydro meter, and access to the rear yard and ample parking area, with tenants paying their own utilities. Designed for minimal maintenance, the property features durable aluminum siding and a metal roof. Nestled in the heart of Madoc, this fourplex is ideally located within walking distance to schools, parks, shopping, and places of worship. The sought-after neighbourhood continues to attract strong interest from tenants, homeowners, and investors alike. (id:24570)
Location
Province ON
Rooms
Kitchen 0.0
Attached Garage No
Total Parking Spaces 6
Garage No
Private Pool No
Building
Story 2
Sewer Sanitary sewer
NEARBY SCHOOL & BUSINESS