In-PersonVirtual Tour

$ 998,900
Est. payment /mo
Open Sat 1PM-3PM
2370 West 2ND AVE #901 Vancouver, BC V6K1J1
2 Beds
2 Baths
944 SqFt
Open House
Sat May 16, 1:00pm - 3:00pm
UPDATED:
Key Details
Property Type Single Family Home
Sub Type Condo
Listing Status Active
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 944
Square Footage 944 sqft
Price per Sqft $1,058
MLS® Listing ID R3121751
Bedrooms 2
Condo Fees $614/mo
Year Built 1967
Property Sub-Type Condo
Property Description
Century House located in Kitsilano, North of 4th ave. This standout corner unit, '01 plan, 2-bedroom home has been renovated in previous years and offers ablsolute breathtaking water, mountain and city views. The galley-style kitchen features sleek stainless steel appliances and granite countertops, while the spacious primary bedroom boasts a shower and bath. Additional highlights include rich hard flooring,and a sun-drenched balcony ideal for enjoying the views and sunsets. The extra large land parcel offers Resort-style living with an outdoor pool, tennis courts, gym, sauna. Enjoy this unbeatable location just steps from Kits Beach and restaurants and shops along West 4th. (id:24570)
Location
Province BC
Rooms
Kitchen 0.0
Interior
Heating Hot Water, Radiant heat
Exterior
Parking Features Yes
Community Features Pets Allowed With Restrictions, Pets not Allowed
View Y/N Yes
View View
Attached Garage No
Total Parking Spaces 2
Garage Yes
Private Pool Yes
Others
Ownership Strata
NEARBY SCHOOL & BUSINESS
GET MORE INFORMATION