In-PersonVirtual Tour

$ 1,559,000
Est. payment /mo
New
164 JOSEPHINE STREET North Huron (wingham), ON N0G2W0
15,462 SqFt
UPDATED:
Key Details
Property Type Commercial
Listing Status Active
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 15462
Square Footage 15,462 sqft
Price per Sqft $100
Subdivision Wingham
MLS® Listing ID X13114042
Property Description
Prime Commercial Investment Opportunity - C4 Zoning, Built in 1994, this standalone retail/commercial building offers a strong opportunity for investors or owner-users. The property is zoned C4, allowing for a wide range of commercial uses.Currently, half of the building is leased, generating $5,500 per month, with a long-term tenant in place. The remaining half is vacant and can be utilized for owner occupancy, warehouse space, or additional rental income.The layout also provides the flexibility to convert the property into three independent units, maximizing income potential.Seller will replace the roof before closing, and all the ceiling lights and ceiling will be repaired. Seller will installing NewLED lights and and New Roof before the closing. VTB available .The large layout provides various options to the buyers as per their needs . (id:24570)
Location
Province ON
Rooms
Kitchen 0.0
Others
Virtual Tour https://hdtour.virtualhomephotography.com/164-josephine-st/nb/
NEARBY SCHOOL & BUSINESS
GET MORE INFORMATION