In-PersonVirtual Tour

$ 1,699,000
Est. payment /mo
Open Sun 2PM-4PM
8355 NELSON AVENUE Burnaby, BC V5J4E8
4 Beds
3 Baths
2,884 SqFt
Open House
Sun May 17, 2:00pm - 4:00pm
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 2884
Square Footage 2,884 sqft
Price per Sqft $589
MLS® Listing ID R3122391
Style 2 Level
Bedrooms 4
Year Built 1967
Lot Size 9,180 Sqft
Acres 9180.0
Property Sub-Type Freehold
Property Description
First time on the market! This lovingly maintained custom family home is situated on a 60´ x 153´ lot on the high side of the street and offers sweeping views to the Fraser River. Flooded with natural light with large windows & skylights throughout, oversized principal rooms with vaulted ceilings, 4 large bedrooms, 2 family rooms, 2 wood burning fireplaces and ample outdoor space are awaiting the next family to enjoy for many years to come. Beautifully landscaped, there is a 2 car garage with lane access at the rear of the property - making it ideal for redevelopment as well. 6 min drive to Big Bend Crossing - all the amenities are nearby. School Catchments: Nelson Elementary & Burnaby South Secondary, French: Marlborough Elementary & Moscrop Secondary. Open House Sun May 17, 2:00-4:00pm. (id:24570)
Location
Province BC
Rooms
Kitchen 0.0
Interior
Heating Forced air
Fireplaces Number 2
Exterior
Parking Features Yes
Garage Spaces 2.0
Garage Description 2
View Y/N Yes
View View
Attached Garage No
Total Parking Spaces 4
Garage Yes
Private Pool No
Building
Architectural Style 2 Level
Others
Ownership Freehold
Virtual Tour https://tours.bcfloorplans.com/2370667?a=1
NEARBY SCHOOL & BUSINESS
GET MORE INFORMATION