In-PersonVirtual Tour

$ 749,000
Est. payment /mo
Open Sat 11AM-1PM
1610 CHESTERFIELD AVE #303 North Vancouver, BC V7M2N7
2 Beds
1 Bath
1,118 SqFt
Open House
Sat May 16, 11:00am - 1:00pm
UPDATED:
Key Details
Property Type Single Family Home
Sub Type Condo
Listing Status Active
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 1118
Square Footage 1,118 sqft
Price per Sqft $669
MLS® Listing ID R3122411
Bedrooms 2
Year Built 1973
Property Sub-Type Condo
Property Description
This is the one you´ve been waiting for! Spacious and bright top-floor 2-bedroom corner suite at Canterbury House in the heart of Central Lonsdale, just steps to shopping, restaurants, recreation, and transit. Recently updated with beautifully refinished oak hardwood flooring, brand new bedroom carpet, fresh paint, and an updated bathroom - vacant and move-in ready. Enjoy a west-facing outlook with views of the Lions Gate Bridge and a private north-side patio off the generous living room. Exceptionally functional layout with spacious rooms and plenty of space for larger furniture. An ideal opportunity for downsizers or first-time buyers alike. Pet-friendly building includes secured parking and a storage locker. Open House: Tuesday May 12th 10am-12noon, Weekend Open House: Saturday 2pm-4pm (id:24570)
Location
Province BC
Rooms
Kitchen 0.0
Attached Garage No
Total Parking Spaces 1
Garage No
Private Pool No
Others
Ownership Strata
Virtual Tour https://drive.google.com/file/d/1PTDUkGiBho8Y0Y8s6gLhzqTC6vMtWO0Y/view?usp=sharing
NEARBY SCHOOL & BUSINESS
GET MORE INFORMATION