In-PersonVirtual Tour

$ 1,398,880
Est. payment /mo
New
763 9TH LINE S Oro-medonte (hawkestone), ON L0L1T0
5 Beds
3 Baths
2,500 SqFt
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 2500 - 3000
Square Footage 2,500 sqft
Price per Sqft $559
Subdivision Hawkestone
MLS® Listing ID S13117120
Bedrooms 5
Property Sub-Type Freehold
Property Description
Experience the perfect blend of luxury, privacy, and nature in this stunning fully renovated bungaloft set on over 1 acre of picturesque land. Surrounded by mature forest and featuring a tranquil stream flowing across the property, this is your private retreat just 15 minutes from Barrie.This impressive, fully renovated home offers soaring high ceilings that create a bright, airy feel throughout and 5 spacious bedrooms, the open-concept layout is complemented by premium finishes, hardwood flooring, upgraded insulation, and a designer kitchen with modern cabinetry, high-end appliances, and elegant details. Step outside to a brand new expansive deck, perfect for entertaining or unwinding in the hot tub while enjoying peaceful, natural surroundings. A freshly paved driveway and new septic system provide added value and peace of mind. Located just 200 meters from a public beach and boat launch, with endless four-season trails nearby for hiking, biking, and snowmobiling, this property offers an exceptional lifestyle year-round. Surrounded by multi-million dollar homes, this is a rare opportunity to own in a prestigious area at an incredible value. Opportunities like this don't come often - a true hidden gem combining luxury living with unmatched affordability. (id:24570)
Location
Province ON
Rooms
Kitchen 0.0
Interior
Heating Forced air
Cooling Central air conditioning
Exterior