In-PersonVirtual Tour

$ 599,000
Est. payment /mo
Open Sun 2PM-4PM
235 KEITH RD #211 West Vancouver, BC V7T1L5
1 Bed
1 Bath
771 SqFt
Open House
Sun May 17, 2:00pm - 4:00pm
UPDATED:
Key Details
Property Type Single Family Home
Sub Type Condo
Listing Status Active
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 771
Square Footage 771 sqft
Price per Sqft $776
MLS® Listing ID R3122530
Bedrooms 1
Condo Fees $601/mo
Year Built 1968
Property Sub-Type Condo
Property Description
Spuraway Gardens--a beautiful 8-acre estate in the heart of West Van. It is my pleasure to offer this spacious, 1 bdrm, 2nd floor unit that has undergone a complete renovation including kitchen, bathroom, wide plank vinyl flooring, paint, light fixtures and the addition of an in-suite washer & dryer. The apartment shows beautifully with a cozy wood-burning fireplace, west facing sundeck and a peaceful outlook to the wonderful grounds. Located in the quiet area of Spuraway, yet close to the outdoor pool and the iconic Lodge--perfect for social occasions, meetings and guests. Near to Park Royal, Cap River trails and easy access to transit and the highway. Quite a perfect package for downsizing or starting out! (id:24570)
Location
Province BC
Rooms
Kitchen 0.0
Interior
Heating Baseboard heaters, Hot Water
Exterior
Parking Features No
Community Features Pets not Allowed, Rentals Allowed With Restrictions
View Y/N Yes
View View
Attached Garage No
Total Parking Spaces 1