In-PersonVirtual Tour

$ 3,499,000
Est. payment /mo
Open Sat 2PM-4PM
1511 BURRILL AVENUE North Vancouver, BC V7K1L8
5 Beds
6 Baths
3,279 SqFt
Open House
Wed May 13, 10:00am - 12:00pm
Sat May 16, 2:00pm - 4:00pm
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 3279
Square Footage 3,279 sqft
Price per Sqft $1,067
MLS® Listing ID R3122590
Style 2 Level
Bedrooms 5
Year Built 2026
Lot Size 8,134 Sqft
Acres 8134.0
Property Sub-Type Freehold
Property Description
Gorgeous brand new home in the heart of Lynn Valley, built by local builder Bhalla Homes. This is a one of a kind 2 level luxury home at the end of a quiet cul-de-sac with high end finishings, video surveillance, AC and a 2 car garage. Amazing open plan living with eclipse doors opening to a large covered heated patio with built in BBQ overlooking the huge south facing sundrenched backyard. In the backyard there is a bonus 266 square ft Accessory building with bathroom, heat and french doors ideal for extra living space . The main house has 4 bedrooms up with a nice size deck off the Primary bedroom to sit and enjoy a late night glass of wine or morning coffee. The main level offers grand open space including your dream Chef's kitchen, a separate office area and a 1 bedroom legal suite. (id:24570)
Location
Province BC
Rooms
Kitchen 0.0
Interior
Heating Forced air, Heat Pump
Cooling Air Conditioned
Fireplaces Number 1
Exterior
Parking Features Yes
Garage Spaces 2.0
Garage Description 2
View Y/N No
Attached Garage No
Total Parking Spaces 4
Garage Yes
Private Pool No
Building
Architectural Style 2 Level
Others
Ownership Freehold
NEARBY SCHOOL & BUSINESS
GET MORE INFORMATION