In-PersonVirtual Tour

$ 1,300,000
Est. payment /mo
Open Sat 2PM-4PM
777 CHILKO DRIVE Coquitlam, BC V3C4X2
4 Beds
3 Baths
2,460 SqFt
Open House
Sat May 16, 2:00pm - 4:00pm
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 2460
Square Footage 2,460 sqft
Price per Sqft $528
MLS® Listing ID R3122601
Style 2 Level
Bedrooms 4
Year Built 1982
Lot Size 6,048 Sqft
Acres 6048.0
Property Sub-Type Freehold
Property Description
YOUR NEW HOME AWAITS! Sitting on a 6000+ square ft lot, 777 Chilko Drive offers over 2400 square ft of interior living space efficiently spread over 2 levels. With 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, double car garage and a generous sized patio, you'll be sure to find unbeatable value! Lots of maintenance and improvements recently done including roof, A/C, windows and much more! Close proximity to all school levels, easy hwy and transit access and a private front yard perfect for your landscaping ideas! A great family home that's sure to please! DON'T MISS THIS ONE! OPEN HOUSE SATURDAY MAY 16 2-4PM (id:24570)
Location
Province BC
Rooms
Kitchen 0.0
Interior
Heating Baseboard heaters, , Heat Pump
Cooling Air Conditioned
Fireplaces Number 2
Exterior
Parking Features Yes
Garage Spaces 2.0
Garage Description 2
View Y/N No
Attached Garage No
Total Parking Spaces 2
Garage Yes
Private Pool No
Building
Architectural Style 2 Level
Others
Ownership Freehold
Virtual Tour https://my.matterport.com/show/?m=fbtgHrZygrj&brand=0&mls=1&
NEARBY SCHOOL & BUSINESS
GET MORE INFORMATION