In-PersonVirtual Tour

$ 649,900
Est. payment /mo
Open Sat 2PM-4PM
4223 HASTINGS ST #305 Burnaby, BC V5C2J5
1 Bed
1 Bath
747 SqFt
Open House
Sat May 16, 2:00pm - 4:00pm
UPDATED:
Key Details
Property Type Single Family Home
Sub Type Condo
Listing Status Active
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 747
Square Footage 747 sqft
Price per Sqft $870
MLS® Listing ID R3122596
Bedrooms 1
Condo Fees $429/mo
Year Built 2020
Property Sub-Type Condo
Property Description
Welcome to "The Carleton", NORTH facing (quiet side of building) spacious one bedroom with balcony home is perfectly located in the heart of Burnaby Heights surrounded by cafes, shopping and trendy restaurants at your doorstep. This urban "loft" home features airy 9'6 high ceilings, exposed sprinklers, ducting, timeless wood ceilings, wide plank wood flooring and exposed brick backsplash, brings Yaletown to Burnaby. Cook and entertain in your European inspired kitchen with an exclusive appliance package and sleek integrated fridge panelling. Easy access to transit, Skytrain, BCIT and SFU. Parking and Storage included with this home, call today for your private appointment. OPEN HOUSE SAT, MAY 16, 2PM - 4PM (id:24570)
Location
Province BC
Rooms
Kitchen 0.0
Interior
Heating Baseboard heaters,
Exterior
Parking Features Yes
Community Features Pets Allowed With Restrictions, Rentals Allowed With Restrictions
View Y/N No
Attached Garage No
Total Parking Spaces 1
Garage Yes
Private Pool No
Others
Ownership Strata
NEARBY SCHOOL & BUSINESS
GET MORE INFORMATION