In-PersonVirtual Tour

$ 949,000
Est. payment /mo
Open Sun 1PM-3PM
12021 S BOUNDARY DRIVE Surrey, BC V3X2B5
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,738 SqFt
Open House
Sun May 17, 1:00pm - 3:00pm
UPDATED:
Key Details
Property Type Single Family Home, Townhouse
Sub Type Townhouse
Listing Status Active
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 1738
Square Footage 1,738 sqft
Price per Sqft $546
MLS® Listing ID R3123618
Style 2 Level
Bedrooms 3
Condo Fees $577/mo
Property Sub-Type Townhouse
Property Description
RARELY AVAILABLE and highly desirable LAKEFRONT end unit in Boundary Park! This stunning 3 bed, 2 bath home offers TWO spacious primary bedroom options - one conveniently located on the main floor with ensuite, and another oversized bedroom upstairs. Enjoy a private side deck, new fence, and an east-facing yard and patio overlooking beautiful Boundary Park Lake. Bright living and dining areas feature hardwood floors, vaulted ceilings, AC, skylights, and a cozy fireplace. The updated kitchen boasts quartz countertops, gas stove, stainless steel appliances, and modern cabinetry. Upstairs also includes an additional generous bedroom and full bath. Double garage and driveway. Pet-friendly complex - an exceptional opportunity in a sought-after location! (id:24570)
Location
Province BC
Rooms
Kitchen 0.0
Interior
Heating Forced air,
Cooling Air Conditioned
Fireplaces Number 1
Exterior
Parking Features Yes
Community Features Pets Allowed With Restrictions, Rentals Allowed With Restrictions
View Y/N Yes
View View
Attached Garage No
Total Parking Spaces 4
Garage Yes
Private Pool No
Building
Sewer Sanitary sewer
Architectural Style 2 Level
Others
Ownership Strata
NEARBY SCHOOL & BUSINESS
GET MORE INFORMATION