In-PersonVirtual Tour

$ 1,150,000
Est. payment /mo
New
31 PRICE STREET E Brighton, ON K0K1H0
4 Beds
3 Baths
1,100 SqFt
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 1100 - 1500
Square Footage 1,100 sqft
Price per Sqft $1,045
Subdivision Brighton
MLS® Listing ID X13137626
Style Raised bungalow
Bedrooms 4
Property Sub-Type Freehold
Property Description
Exceptional custom waterfront home in the charming lakeside community of Brighton offering privacy, quality construction, and breathtaking views over Presqu'ile Bay. Situated on a beautifully landscaped 57 x 438 ft lot with southern exposure, this tranquil retreat features a sand and pebble beach ideal for swimming, boating, fishing, sailing, kayaking, and enjoying spectacular sunrises and sunsets.Built with quality ICF foam construction and upgraded throughout, this home offers municipal sewer, natural gas, generator backup, three sheds, ample parking, soundproof insulation, crown mouldings, and excellent year-round comfort and efficiency.The welcoming foyer opens to a bright open-concept design with grand-sized windows capturing stunning waterfront views. The gourmet kitchen features granite countertops, centre island, stainless steel appliances, and a dinning area flowing into a fabulous sunroom overlooking the water. The spacious living room with cozy gas fireplace over looking the cedar deck for chilling or down to the patio with a pergola, creating the perfect setting for entertaining or relaxing by the bay.The main floor also offers convenient laundry, bedroom with with built-in desk, 4-piece bath, and a spacious primary bedroom with walk-in closet and ensuite.The finished lower level includes large utility/storage room, plus a fully self-contained in-law suite with kitchen, eating area, living room with gas fireplace , 2 bedrooms and 3-piece bath - ideal for extended family, guests, or potential Airbnb income.Enjoy nearby hiking, biking, walking trails, marina, yacht club, shopping, dining, tennis , and close proximity to Presqu'ile Provincial Park.Quiet, friendly community living with exceptional waterfront lifestyle and investment potential in one of Ontario's most desirable waterfront destinations. (id:24570)