In-PersonVirtual Tour

$ 499,000
Est. payment /mo
New
1480 BAYLY ST #708 Pickering (bay Ridges), ON L1W3R5
2 Beds
2 Baths
600 SqFt
UPDATED:
Key Details
Property Type Single Family Home
Sub Type Condo
Listing Status Active
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 600 - 699
Square Footage 600 sqft
Price per Sqft $831
Subdivision Bay Ridges
MLS® Listing ID E13141992
Bedrooms 2
Condo Fees $620/mo
Property Sub-Type Condo
Property Description
Beautiful 1+1 Bed, 2 Full Bath Condo With Parking & Locker At Universal City! This Bright And Spacious Suite Offers An Open-Concept Layout With A Modern Kitchen Featuring Quartz Countertops And Stainless Steel Appliances, Flowing Seamlessly Into The Living And Dining Area With Walkout To A Private Balcony. The Primary Bedroom Boasts A Large Walk-In Closet And A Beautifully Finished Ensuite, While The Versatile Den Can Easily Function As A Second Bedroom Or Home Office. A Second Full Bathroom And In-Suite Laundry Add To The Convenience.Enjoy Resort-Style Amenities Including A Fitness Centre, Yoga Studio, Rooftop Pool, Terrace With BBQ Lounge, Party Room, And More. Just Steps To Pickering GO, Highway 401, Pickering Town Centre, Frenchmans Bay, And The Waterfront Trail This Home Combines Modern Comfort With Everyday Ease In The Heart Of Pickering! (id:24570)
Location
Province ON
Rooms
Kitchen 0.0
Extra Room 1 Main level 3.3 m X 3 m Bedroom
Extra Room 2 Main level 2.7 m X 2.5 m Den
Interior
Heating Forced air
Cooling Central air conditioning
Exterior
Parking Features Yes
Community Features Pets Allowed With Restrictions
View Y/N No
Attached Garage No
Total Parking Spaces 1
Garage Yes
Private Pool No
Others
Ownership Condominium/Strata
NEARBY SCHOOL & BUSINESS
GET MORE INFORMATION